PR Tejas Queen

Date of Birth:
7/14/2020
Description:
This gal is going to live up to her name. She is the daughter of RM High Hopes and granddaughter of Tejas Tactical. Better genetics would be hard to find after adding together the bottom side lineage of Drag Iron and Iron Mike St.
Nickname:
TQ
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Pistos Ranch
Breeder:
HH Cattle Company
PH #:
50
Reg #1:
In process
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$4,000

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceBR X Ray10/10/202101/30/2022 Lazy J Longhorn bull who is a son of JH Rural Safari Son

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.